650 Arnie St Combined Locks, WI 54113
Estimated Value: $433,098 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Arnie St, Combined Locks, WI 54113 and is currently estimated at $448,275, approximately $254 per square foot. 650 Arnie St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and New Directions Learning Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Verkuilen Gregory J and Verkuilen Ashley R
Bought by
Roberts William J and Roberts Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Coonen Development Corporation
Bought by
Verkuilen Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts William J | $237,500 | -- | |
| Verkuilen Gregory J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,833 | $297,600 | $50,600 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $297,600 | $50,600 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $297,600 | $50,600 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $228,200 | $46,200 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $228,200 | $46,200 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $228,200 | $46,200 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $228,200 | $46,200 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $202,400 | $42,500 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $202,400 | $42,500 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $202,400 | $42,500 | $159,900 |
| 2013 | $4,206 | $202,400 | $42,500 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map