650 Broadview Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Broadview Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $864,747, approximately $312 per square foot. 650 Broadview Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Turkey Hill School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Conway John F and Conway Kristin S
Bought by
Zielinski Michael A and Zielinski Kori G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,338
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$661,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Allen Charles H and Allen Mary L
Bought by
Conway John F and Conway Kristin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1987
Sold by
Cox Daniel
Bought by
Allen Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielinski Michael A | $510,000 | -- | |
| Zielinski Michael A | $510,000 | -- | |
| Conway John F | $281,250 | -- | |
| Conway John F | $281,250 | -- | |
| Allen Charles H | $377,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Charles H | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Charles H | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Charles H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,089 | $449,800 | $200,600 | $249,200 |
| 2024 | $13,944 | $449,800 | $200,600 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $339,700 | $146,400 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $11,112 | $339,700 | $146,400 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $11,295 | $339,700 | $146,400 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $11,122 | $339,700 | $146,400 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $11,071 | $339,700 | $146,400 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $10,870 | $339,700 | $146,400 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $10,922 | $328,200 | $150,400 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $10,568 | $328,200 | $150,400 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $10,305 | $328,200 | $150,400 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $10,010 | $328,200 | $150,400 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map