650 Campus St Unit 104 Celebration, FL 34747
Estimated Value: $374,667 - $434,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Campus St Unit 104, Celebration, FL 34747 and is currently estimated at $411,556, approximately $228 per square foot. 650 Campus St Unit 104 is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Celebration School, Celebration High School, and Creation Village World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Mark E
Bought by
Briley Barbara E and Barbara E Briley Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briley Barbara E | $360,000 | Equitable Title Of Celebrati |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $348,300 | -- | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $359,000 | -- | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $327,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $315,200 | $0 | $315,200 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $270,400 | $0 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $246,800 | $0 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $249,600 | $0 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $244,800 | $0 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $241,300 | $0 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $245,800 | $0 | $245,800 |