650 Colonel Byrd St Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,985 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Colonel Byrd St, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $565,996, approximately $228 per square foot. 650 Colonel Byrd St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hart Mills and Hart Shari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,446
Outstanding Balance
$468,197
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Culpepper Landing Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Mills | $508,415 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Nvr Inc | $120,000 | Liberatore Deboer Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Mills | $491,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $518,000 | $150,000 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $510,400 | $150,000 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $495,500 | $140,000 | $355,500 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $467,200 | $130,000 | $337,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map