650 E 10th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,260 - $699,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E 10th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $631,565, approximately $252 per square foot. 650 E 10th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Ismelia
Bought by
Sanchez Ismelia and Sanchez Omar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Ismelia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $165,689 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $160,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $155,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $150,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $146,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $144,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $141,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $138,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $135,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $132,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $132,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $130,996 | $0 | $0 |