Estimated Value: $336,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E 675 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $361,648, approximately $157 per square foot. 650 E 675 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Ambeiz Elizabeth
Bought by
Baca Josie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,356
Outstanding Balance
$42,062
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Cragun Ronald W and Cragun Deborah V
Bought by
Ambriz Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Child Adam L
Bought by
Cragun Ronald W and Cragun Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Josie T | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Ambriz Elizabeth | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Cragun Ronald W | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baca Josie T | $98,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Cragun Ronald W | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $347,180 | $116,607 | $230,573 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $184,799 | $64,133 | $120,666 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $195,250 | $63,829 | $131,421 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $216,150 | $50,007 | $166,143 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $263,000 | $55,892 | $207,108 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $230,000 | $40,675 | $189,325 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $202,000 | $35,675 | $166,325 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $170,000 | $30,727 | $139,273 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $139,000 | $27,668 | $111,332 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $64,429 | $13,716 | $50,713 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $58,637 | $13,716 | $44,921 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $57,401 | $11,017 | $46,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map