650 E Schuylkill Rd Pottstown, PA 19465
North Coventry Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
25,756
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Schuylkill Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465. 650 E Schuylkill Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including North Coventry Elementary School, Owen J Roberts Middle School, and Owen J Roberts High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Jopa Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Jopa Realty Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,007,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,750,263
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Pgob Theater Holdings Llc
Bought by
Pottstown Premium Cinemas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Pgob Coventry Holdings Llc and Pr Coventry Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,562,500
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Coventry Mall Associates
Bought by
Coventry Retail Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jopa Realty Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pottstown Premium Cinemas Llc | $1,050,000 | Land Services Usa Inc | |
| Pgob Coventry Holdings Llc | $15,550,000 | Attorney | |
| Coventry Retail Lp | $106,500,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jopa Realty Investments Llc | $2,007,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pgob Coventry Holdings Llc | $15,562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coventry Retail Lp | $94,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,291 | $715,170 | $178,720 | $536,450 |
| 2024 | $30,291 | $715,170 | $178,720 | $536,450 |
| 2023 | $29,866 | $715,170 | $178,720 | $536,450 |
| 2022 | $29,252 | $715,170 | $178,720 | $536,450 |
| 2021 | $28,740 | $715,170 | $178,720 | $536,450 |
| 2020 | $28,016 | $715,170 | $178,720 | $536,450 |
| 2019 | $19,636 | $510,620 | $178,720 | $331,900 |
| 2018 | $19,109 | $510,620 | $178,720 | $331,900 |
| 2017 | $18,612 | $510,620 | $178,720 | $331,900 |
| 2016 | $61,805 | $510,620 | $178,720 | $331,900 |
| 2015 | $61,805 | $510,620 | $178,720 | $331,900 |
| 2014 | $61,805 | $2,007,630 | $703,490 | $1,304,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map