650 E State Loop 291 Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E State Loop 291, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $527,136, approximately $549 per square foot. 650 E State Loop 291 is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $644,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $792,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $69,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $62,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map