650 E Stonewall St Charlotte, NC 28202
Second Ward Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
731
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Stonewall St, Charlotte, NC 28202. 650 E Stonewall St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including First Ward Arts Elementary, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761,155 | $90,273,200 | $21,422,100 | $68,851,100 |
| 2024 | $761,155 | $90,273,200 | $21,422,100 | $68,851,100 |
| 2023 | $735,409 | $90,273,200 | $21,422,100 | $68,851,100 |
| 2022 | $834,203 | $79,525,000 | $17,995,700 | $61,529,300 |
| 2021 | $900,020 | $93,266,300 | $17,995,700 | $75,270,600 |
| 2020 | $642,916 | $66,623,400 | $17,145,000 | $49,478,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map