Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Dicks
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 509-5204
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $526,000
Nice split level home with an attached 2 car garage on a leve lot with a fenced back yard and 4 season porch. Interior has a large cabinet packed eat in kitchen, large living room with hardwood flooring, 3 good size bedrooms, and in addition it has a full finished basement with a 3/4 bath. Situated nicely on 1/2 acre lot with mature plantings this is a must see home! Seller to give Buyers 3% of final sale price towards closing costs If negotiated in final sales price Being sold in as-is
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
0.58 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamu Mortgage Pass-Thr | $173,368 | -- | |
| Wamu Mortgage Pass-Thr | $173,368 | -- | |
| Lamborn Lance L | $324,900 | -- | |
| Lamborn Lance L | $324,900 | -- | |
| Weldon D E | $157,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamborn Lance L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weldon D E | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weldon D E | $55,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Sold | $205,000 | -5.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | For Sale | $216,810 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $422,800 | $148,800 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $401,700 | $148,800 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $386,600 | $148,800 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $332,100 | $114,500 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $12,027 | $309,200 | $109,000 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $300,700 | $109,000 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $288,300 | $109,000 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $274,700 | $103,800 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $262,100 | $103,800 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $242,500 | $94,300 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $242,500 | $94,300 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $242,500 | $94,300 | $148,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Dicks
ERA Key Realty Services
(508) 509-5204
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan Baghdasarian
Country Road Realty
(508) 409-8350
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71315031
APN: NBRI-000017-000126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.