650 Frank Rd Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $542,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Frank Rd, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $392,242, approximately $127 per square foot. 650 Frank Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Culleton Harvey W and Culleton Tanda L
Bought by
Taylor Bobby A and Taylor Cora Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Bought by
Hedrick Ronald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Bobby A | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Hedrick Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $313,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $313,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $313,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $287,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $287,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $116,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $578 | $88,910 | $0 | $0 |