650 Gaddy Rd Fairmont, NC 28340
Estimated Value: $46,552 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Gaddy Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340 and is currently estimated at $74,388, approximately $84 per square foot. 650 Gaddy Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Fairmont Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $22,900 | $11,200 | $11,700 |
| 2024 | $395 | $32,300 | $11,200 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $304 | $21,900 | $9,000 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $304 | $21,900 | $9,000 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $304 | $21,900 | $9,000 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $303 | $25,200 | $9,000 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $309 | $24,600 | $8,200 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $304 | $24,600 | $8,200 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $304 | $24,600 | $8,200 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $304 | $24,600 | $8,200 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $304 | $24,600 | $8,200 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map