Estimated Value: $665,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Harbor Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $944,852, approximately $449 per square foot. 650 Harbor Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Catherine
Bought by
Fiocco Michael and Fiocco Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,109
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$925,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiocco Michael | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiocco Michael | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,522 | $566,100 | $402,600 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $14,022 | $566,100 | $402,600 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $13,604 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $13,604 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $13,319 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $13,147 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $12,913 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $12,617 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $12,277 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $12,210 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $11,893 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $11,792 | $557,300 | $402,600 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map