650 Iron Monarch Loop Cle Elum, WA 98922
Estimated Value: $1,866,000 - $3,085,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Iron Monarch Loop, Cle Elum, WA 98922 and is currently estimated at $2,394,715, approximately $711 per square foot. 650 Iron Monarch Loop is a home located in Kittitas County with nearby schools including Cle Elum Roslyn Elementary School, Walter Strom Middle School, and Cle Elum Roslyn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,292 | $2,229,580 | $669,000 | $1,560,580 |
| 2023 | $14,292 | $2,027,340 | $508,400 | $1,518,940 |
| 2022 | $11,781 | $1,637,090 | $428,900 | $1,208,190 |
| 2021 | $10,581 | $1,401,420 | $271,400 | $1,130,020 |
| 2019 | $9,009 | $1,188,590 | $231,090 | $957,500 |
| 2018 | $8,208 | $1,027,350 | $159,750 | $867,600 |
| 2017 | $8,208 | $1,027,350 | $159,750 | $867,600 |
| 2016 | $8,235 | $1,027,350 | $159,750 | $867,600 |
| 2015 | $8,529 | $1,027,350 | $159,750 | $867,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,027,350 | $159,750 | $867,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map