Estimated Value: $43,038 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Joppa North Ave, Joppa, IL 62953 and is currently estimated at $102,013, approximately $80 per square foot. 650 Joppa North Ave is a home with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Zaragossa Ronald L and Zaragossa Juliana
Bought by
Dark Doretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Doretta | $1,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $180 | $2,124 | $701 | $1,423 |
| 2023 | $180 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2022 | $182 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2021 | $199 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2020 | $222 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,963 | $648 | $1,315 |
| 2018 | $201 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2017 | $219 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2016 | $175 | $1,954 | $645 | $1,309 |
| 2015 | $217 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |
| 2014 | $217 | $2,000 | $660 | $1,340 |