650 Lind Ave Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Lind Ave, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $235,133, approximately $322 per square foot. 650 Lind Ave is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Boehnke Katherine A
Bought by
Boehnke Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehnke Katherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $11,269 | $1,991 | $9,278 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $14,419 | $2,802 | $11,617 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $13,792 | $2,597 | $11,195 |
| 2022 | $924 | $12,678 | $2,192 | $10,486 |
| 2021 | $810 | $11,114 | $2,264 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $821 | $11,258 | $3,612 | $7,646 |
| 2019 | $753 | $10,325 | $2,208 | $8,117 |
| 2018 | $819 | $11,233 | $2,539 | $8,694 |
| 2017 | $830 | $11,391 | $2,539 | $8,852 |
| 2015 | $763 | $10,471 | $2,539 | $7,932 |
| 2014 | $753 | $10,328 | $2,539 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map