650 Main St Worcester, MA 01610
Downtown Worcester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,079
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,971
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Main St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently priced at $429,079, approximately $86 per square foot. 650 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Elementary Community School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Main650 Llc
Bought by
Mirzai 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,141
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Karamanos John and Karamanos Georgia I
Bought by
Main 650 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Karamanos John
Bought by
Karamanos John and Karamanos Georgia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirzai 1 Llc | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Mirzai 1 Llc | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Main 650 Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Main 650 Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Karamanos John | -- | -- | |
| Karamanos John | -- | -- | |
| Karamanos John | -- | -- | |
| Karamanos John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirzai 1 Llc | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Main 650 Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,236 | $427,700 | $136,600 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $11,307 | $376,400 | $136,600 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $9,616 | $307,600 | $118,800 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $9,599 | $288,000 | $118,800 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $12,084 | $333,800 | $90,600 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $12,447 | $354,000 | $90,600 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $12,941 | $370,800 | $90,600 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $13,030 | $382,900 | $90,600 | $292,300 |
| 2017 | $12,609 | $382,900 | $90,600 | $292,300 |
| 2016 | $12,308 | $362,200 | $88,000 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $11,493 | $362,200 | $88,000 | $274,200 |
| 2014 | $11,167 | $362,200 | $88,000 | $274,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map