650 Mauer Rd El Paso, TX 79915
Santa Lucia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $341,000
9
Beds
20
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Mauer Rd, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 650 Mauer Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including North Loop Elementary School, Bel Air Middle, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Yslas Cristinna L
Bought by
Lopez Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Miguel
Bought by
Lyslas Cristiwna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Miguel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyslas Cristiwna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,358 | $339,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,358 | $354,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $259,000 | $14,002 | $244,998 |
| 2022 | $8,043 | $259,000 | $14,002 | $244,998 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $276,683 | $14,002 | $262,681 |
| 2020 | $5,464 | $172,980 | $14,002 | $158,978 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $206,114 | $14,002 | $192,112 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $181,844 | $14,002 | $167,842 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $181,844 | $14,002 | $167,842 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $181,844 | $14,002 | $167,842 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $173,002 | $14,000 | $159,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map