650 Melissa Rd Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Melissa Rd, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $411,789, approximately $391 per square foot. 650 Melissa Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Fleeman Frances H and Randyh Fleeman
Bought by
Fleeman Chase M and Fleeman Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Fleeman Randy H and Fleeman Frances Beth
Bought by
Fleeman Randy H and Fleeman Frances H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Fleeman Randy H
Bought by
Fleeman Randy H and Fleeman Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleeman Chase M | -- | Attorney | |
| Fleeman Randy H | -- | Attorney | |
| Fleeman Randy H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $227,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $220,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $199,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $193,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $188,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $158,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $134,855 | $91,228 | $43,627 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $114,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $88,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $84,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $60,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $54,662 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map