650 Milton Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,377 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Milton Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $368,344, approximately $272 per square foot. 650 Milton Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Intercounty Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Moskal Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Griffiths William C
Bought by
Griffiths Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moskal Robert | $303,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffiths Karen E | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Karen E | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,285 | $36,000 | $7,655 | $28,345 |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $27,000 | $6,562 | $20,438 |
| 2023 | $8,018 | $27,000 | $6,562 | $20,438 |
| 2022 | $8,018 | $27,000 | $6,562 | $20,438 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $22,810 | $4,647 | $18,163 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $22,810 | $4,647 | $18,163 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $25,630 | $4,647 | $20,983 |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $23,490 | $4,101 | $19,389 |
| 2017 | $7,523 | $23,490 | $4,101 | $19,389 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $23,490 | $4,101 | $19,389 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $20,560 | $3,554 | $17,006 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $20,560 | $3,554 | $17,006 |
| 2013 | $6,321 | $20,560 | $3,554 | $17,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map