650 N Eastview Ave Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,506 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 N Eastview Ave, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $352,627, approximately $195 per square foot. 650 N Eastview Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Benzenhoefer Edward J and Benzenhoefer D M
Bought by
Benzenhoefer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Benzenhoefer Edward J and Benzenhoefer D
Bought by
Benzenhoefer Edward J and Benzenhoefer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Benzenhoefer Edward J and Benzenhoefer D
Bought by
Benzenhoefer Edward J and Benzenhoefer D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Benzenhoefer Edward
Bought by
Benzenhoefer Edward J and Benzenhoefer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
5.95%