650 N Mill St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 N Mill St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $211,868, approximately $94 per square foot. 650 N Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Bought by
Uhlenhake Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhlenhake Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $58,030 | $5,180 | $52,850 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $58,030 | $5,180 | $52,850 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $58,030 | $5,180 | $52,850 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $36,370 | $3,080 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $36,330 | $3,080 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $36,330 | $3,080 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $31,610 | $2,840 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $31,610 | $2,840 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $31,610 | $2,840 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $29,900 | $2,840 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $28,780 | $2,840 | $25,940 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $28,780 | $2,840 | $25,940 |
| 2013 | $1,236 | $28,780 | $2,840 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map