650 NE 200th Ave Williston, FL 32696
Estimated payment $6,997/month
Highlights
- Oak Trees
- 68 Acre Lot
- Family Room with Fireplace
- View of Trees or Woods
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
This 68± acre property in Williston, Florida offers a balanced and highly usable landholding well-suited for a private homesite, family homestead, or working farm. Zoned Agricultural/Rural Residential, the property supports a wide range of uses, with a mix of upland hardwoods and open areas providing both privacy and functional flexibility. The layout lends itself to a primary residence alongside agricultural uses, while still offering room for recreation and long-term improvement. The property is improved with a well-built 1,722± square foot home constructed in 1978, offering solid structure and strong bones for a buyer looking to renovate and personalize the interior. A full basement with exterior access adds meaningful utility for storage, workshop space, or additional functional area. The existing improvements provide immediate usability while allowing a new owner to enhance and add value over time, without the need to start from raw land. Located just outside of Williston in Levy County, the property sits west of Gainesville and northwest of Ocala, maintaining a quiet rural setting with convenient access to regional amenities. It is also within a reasonable drive of the World Equestrian Center and the Equine hub of Ocala, offering connectivity to the broader equestrian market without requiring to pay a premium for fully improved horse infrastructure. The surrounding area supports agricultural use and rural living, making this a practical opportunity for buyers seeking productive land with long-term upside in North Central Florida.
Listing Agent
SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-648-1528 License #3147545 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Est. Annual Taxes
- $594
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 68 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,722 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Farming
- Farm
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Well
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Williston Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 05177-000-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $710,451 | $528,000 | $182,451 |
| 2024 | $411 | $662,451 | $480,000 | $182,451 |
| 2023 | $411 | $536,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $411 | $981,354 | $844,800 | $136,554 |
| 2021 | $411 | $626,198 | $537,600 | $88,598 |
| 2020 | $411 | $497,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $366,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $341,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $93,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $81,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $79,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $78,657 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $1,302,640 | +247.4% | $756 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Sold | $375,000 | -24.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6403664
- 551 NE 200 Ave
- TBD NE 195 Ave
- 250 NE 195th Ave
- 19351 E Levy St
- 19331 E Levy St
- 553 NE 205 Ave
- 19451 SE 2nd St
- 15331 NE 3 Ln
- 0 Tbd Se 2 St
- 230 SE 194 Terrace
- 19431 NE 17th Place
- 3231 Us Highway 41
- 17885 NE 2nd Place
- 19630 SE 15th Place
- 2351 NE US Highway 41 Unit Williston FL 32696
- 19830 SE 15th Place
- 18850 SE 12th Ln
- 2351 US Highway 41
- TBD NE 150th Ave
- 1851 SE 185th Ave
- 18850 SE 12th Ln
- 305 SE 5th Terrace
- 16201 NW 162nd Terrace
- 15305 NW 112th Place Rd
- 9290 NW 125th Ave
- 6170 NW 135th Ave
- 5227 NW 46th Lane Rd
- 5237 NW 48th Place
- 5293 NW 48th Place
- 5254 NW 43rd Lane Rd
- 15731 SE 72nd Place
- 15455 NW 100th Avenue Rd
- 15455 NW 100th Avenue Rd Unit Building #3
- 7750 SE 150 Ave
- 2 Count Fleet Dr
- 1951 NW 119th Ct
- 20925 NW 100th Avenue Rd
- 5999 NW 90th Ave
- 11392 NW 16th Place
- 3157 S US Highway 41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.