650 NE Penn Ave Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,813 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 NE Penn Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $511,938, approximately $914 per square foot. 650 NE Penn Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Tichenor Mark I and Tichenor Patricia L
Bought by
Tichenor Mark and Tichenor Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tichenor Mark | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tichenor Mark | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |