$75,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
2,879 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$92 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Wood Siding
  • 4-minute walk to Blommel Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow located in historic South Park with so much potential! This home features a new roof and updated electrical, providing a solid foundation for your vision. With its classic charm and prime location, it?s the perfect opportunity to restore and make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miranda Biedenharn

Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 9379633775 License #2020007923 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Year Built

  • 1889

Lot Details

  • 2,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 812 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Casement Windows
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R72-02707-0063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1889

Lot Details

2,879 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1889
  • Attribution Contact: 9379633775
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0661
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 689-1013
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Living Area: 812.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s)
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .0061
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2879.0
  • Parcel Number: R72-02707-0063
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-11.76%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
744755.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Buckner Mary Frances and Buckner Mary
Bought by
Kiser Brandon L and Kiser Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,000 None Listed On Document
Fiduciary Deed $41,500 Landmark Title
Deed $22,000 Midwest Abstract Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $75,000 -11.8% $92 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $85,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,485 $24,540 $9,070 $15,470
2024 $1,792 $24,540 $9,070 $15,470
2023 $1,792 $24,540 $9,070 $15,470
2022 $1,695 $18,200 $6,720 $11,480
2021 $1,645 $18,200 $6,720 $11,480
2020 $6,043 $18,200 $6,720 $11,480
2019 $453 $14,040 $6,720 $7,320
2018 $454 $14,040 $6,720 $7,320
2017 $450 $14,040 $6,720 $7,320
2016 $521 $14,650 $6,720 $7,930
2015 $494 $14,650 $6,720 $7,930
2014 $494 $19,100 $6,720 $12,380
2012 -- $14,110 $3,290 $10,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 955655

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: R72-02707-0063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.