650 Pelzer Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,315,695 - $1,806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Pelzer Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,595,924, approximately $606 per square foot. 650 Pelzer Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,689 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map