650 Prospect Ave Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $722,539 - $1,076,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,701
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Prospect Ave, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $885,385, approximately $327 per square foot. 650 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Number Three School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Accomando Maryanne
Bought by
Accomando Alexander M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accomando Alexander M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,653 | $521,300 | $220,500 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $10,851 | $503,800 | $211,000 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $10,707 | $479,900 | $196,800 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $460,500 | $192,000 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $10,815 | $437,300 | $180,100 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $10,661 | $412,100 | $177,800 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $10,400 | $309,900 | $133,300 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $10,431 | $309,900 | $133,300 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $10,103 | $309,900 | $133,300 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $9,548 | $309,900 | $133,300 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $9,046 | $309,900 | $133,300 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $8,845 | $309,900 | $133,300 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map