Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Voss
RE/MAX
(303) 810-8671
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $627,000
Solid brick ranch with gleaming hardwood floors. Clean & neat, ready for your remodel ideas. Newer white appliances inlcuding Frigidaire washer and dryer. Large screened in back porch off kitchen not included in sq. ft. makes a wonderful addition to 3-season living area. Mostly finished basement has non-conf 4th bedroom, large rec room plus bonus room for darkroom/theatre room/craft area? Quiet non-thru street with easy access to Hwys 287, 36 and 470.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc License #1328375 Listed on: 03/05/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freesen Mariah | $549,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rearick William | $235,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Fitzsimmons Roberta E | -- | -- | |
| Fitzsimmons Roberta E | -- | -- | |
| Fitzsimmons Roberta E | -- | -- | |
| Durham Anne M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,800 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freesen Mariah | $412,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Rearick William | $199,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | $235,000 | -5.6% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $34,200 | $9,050 | $25,150 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $30,340 | $8,070 | $22,270 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $35,290 | $9,380 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $25,000 | $6,600 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $25,720 | $6,790 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $24,130 | $6,080 | $18,050 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $24,300 | $6,120 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $20,670 | $4,570 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $22,850 | $5,050 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $17,720 | $5,050 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $13,080 | $5,050 | $8,030 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $13,080 | $5,050 | $8,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Voss
RE/MAX
(303) 810-8671
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Paul Andrews
Resident Realty
(720) 270-1306
2 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE729060
APN: 1575-35-2-07-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.