650 Ringgold Rd Rock Spring, GA 30739
Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Ringgold Rd, Rock Spring, GA 30739 and is currently estimated at $326,667, approximately $227 per square foot. 650 Ringgold Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Rock Spring Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Alice M Daley Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Jones Stephen A
Bought by
Burns D Larry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Noblitt Roy E
Bought by
Vaughn Gary C and Vaughn Kellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns D Larry | $15,500 | -- | |
| Vaughn Gary C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $127,973 | $49,786 | $78,187 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $124,036 | $47,415 | $76,621 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $110,404 | $37,631 | $72,773 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $82,139 | $40,817 | $41,322 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $70,732 | $40,817 | $29,915 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $67,117 | $40,817 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $67,117 | $40,817 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $67,117 | $40,817 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $67,117 | $40,817 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $902 | $67,117 | $40,817 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $76,988 | $42,077 | $34,911 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $76,988 | $42,077 | $34,911 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,987 | $42,076 | $34,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map