River Pointe 650 S River Rd Unit 2812 Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
280,336
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 S River Rd Unit 2812, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $270,588, approximately $0 per square foot. 650 S River Rd Unit 2812 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Walsh Eileen and Eileen W Walsh 2010 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Petrov Family Revocable Living Trust and Petrov
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrov Family Revocable Living Trust | $249,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $23,159 | $522 | $22,637 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $19,532 | $464 | $19,068 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $19,532 | $464 | $19,068 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $19,532 | $464 | $19,068 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $12,926 | $376 | $12,550 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $12,926 | $376 | $12,550 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $14,405 | $376 | $14,029 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $12,256 | $333 | $11,923 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $12,256 | $333 | $11,923 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $12,256 | $333 | $11,923 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $11,251 | $305 | $10,946 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $11,251 | $305 | $10,946 |
| 2013 | $2,134 | $11,904 | $305 | $11,599 |
Source: Public Records
About River Pointe
Map