650 Singhass Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $812,136
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Singhass Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $712,712, approximately $289 per square foot. 650 Singhass Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $506,572 | $110,300 | $396,272 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $561,100 | $254,900 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $561,100 | $254,900 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $436,200 | $223,200 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $436,200 | $223,200 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $413,300 | $223,200 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $413,300 | $223,200 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $386,400 | $223,200 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $386,400 | $223,200 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $368,700 | $210,500 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $368,700 | $210,500 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $641 | $356,400 | $210,500 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map