650 Spruce St Kulpmont, PA 17834
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Spruce St, Kulpmont, PA 17834 and is currently estimated at $73,346, approximately $55 per square foot. 650 Spruce St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School, Mount Carmel Area High School, and Queen of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Diaz Kelly
Bought by
Nagle Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Marie Vezo Ann
Bought by
Diaz Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Jeraldann Mcallister
Bought by
Vezo Ann Marie and Heiser Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Daniel | $45,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Kelly | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vezo Ann Marie | $59,900 | Penn National Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $753 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2025 | $740 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | $703 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $703 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $685 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $669 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $669 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $654 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $635 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $602 | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,250 | $350 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map