650 Stony Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,478,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,908
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Stony Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,305,605, approximately $448 per square foot. 650 Stony Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Lew Youngweon
Bought by
Azazian Mohran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Durovcsik Michael J
Bought by
Lew Youngweon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Azazian Mohran | $480,000 | -- | |
| Lew Youngweon A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Azazian Mohran | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lew Youngweon A | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,858 | $1,187,100 | $392,000 | $795,100 |
| 2024 | $16,635 | $1,113,500 | $357,700 | $755,800 |
| 2023 | $15,775 | $1,084,400 | $340,500 | $743,900 |
| 2022 | $15,775 | $1,016,400 | $317,300 | $699,100 |
| 2021 | $15,387 | $930,300 | $288,000 | $642,300 |
| 2020 | $14,602 | $915,500 | $283,000 | $632,500 |
| 2019 | $16,711 | $900,400 | $253,000 | $647,400 |
| 2018 | $16,504 | $900,400 | $253,000 | $647,400 |
| 2017 | $16,216 | $900,400 | $253,000 | $647,400 |
| 2016 | $15,775 | $900,400 | $253,000 | $647,400 |
| 2015 | $15,613 | $900,400 | $253,000 | $647,400 |
| 2014 | $15,478 | $900,400 | $253,000 | $647,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map