650 Thompson Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $253,191 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Thompson Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $273,298, approximately $135 per square foot. 650 Thompson Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Burke Timothy
Bought by
Burke Timothy and Burke Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Doyle Loretto T
Bought by
Campbell Anna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$91,144
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Anna N | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Anna N | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $236,000 | $30,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $10 | $168,500 | $25,000 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $168,500 | $25,000 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $168,500 | $25,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $168,500 | $25,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $970 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $970 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $970 | $154,000 | $25,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $797 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $797 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $797 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map