650 Trail Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $904,224 - $982,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,034
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Trail Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $948,056, approximately $235 per square foot. 650 Trail Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Megatel Homes Llc
Bought by
Nathe Robert J and Nathe Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,412
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Mm Finished Lots Llc
Bought by
Megatel Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathe Robert J | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Megatel Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nathe Robert J | $453,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Homes Inc | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,821 | $900,422 | $231,000 | $691,603 |
| 2024 | $13,942 | $818,565 | $220,000 | $759,813 |
| 2023 | $13,942 | $744,150 | $220,000 | $722,322 |
| 2022 | $14,792 | $676,500 | $187,000 | $627,674 |
| 2021 | $13,651 | $615,000 | $143,000 | $472,000 |
| 2020 | $14,112 | $601,921 | $132,000 | $469,921 |
| 2019 | $14,278 | $582,301 | $132,000 | $450,301 |
| 2018 | $10,908 | $443,063 | $104,280 | $338,783 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $104,280 | $104,280 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map