650 W 68th St Hialeah, FL 33014
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 W 68th St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $716,129, approximately $296 per square foot. 650 W 68th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa A
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa A and Sanchez Ismarys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rosa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Ismarys | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $232,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $226,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $219,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $213,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $207,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $204,279 | $0 | $0 |