650 W Mesquite St Gilbert, AZ 85233
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,824 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 W Mesquite St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $501,206, approximately $294 per square foot. 650 W Mesquite St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Beam Deborah A
Bought by
Christensen Larry and Christensen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Beam Randy C
Bought by
Beam Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Larry | $117,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Beam Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christensen Larry | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $22,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $21,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $37,380 | $7,470 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map