650 Willard Dr Creedmoor, NC 27522
Estimated Value: $733,134 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Willard Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522 and is currently estimated at $778,045, approximately $243 per square foot. 650 Willard Dr is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including C.G. Credle Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Bought by
Hart Warren and Hart Carmella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Hawthorne Ii Llc
Bought by
Foxwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Warren | $448,000 | -- | |
| Foxwood Builders Inc | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foxwood Builders Inc | $321,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $743,168 | $90,000 | $653,168 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $780,846 | $90,000 | $690,846 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $492,433 | $60,000 | $432,433 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $492,433 | $60,000 | $432,433 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $492,433 | $60,000 | $432,433 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $492,433 | $60,000 | $432,433 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $492,433 | $60,000 | $432,433 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $492,433 | $60,000 | $432,433 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $410,034 | $60,000 | $350,034 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $410,034 | $60,000 | $350,034 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $410,034 | $60,000 | $350,034 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map