650 Woodlawn Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,571 - $216,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Woodlawn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $183,893, approximately $73 per square foot. 650 Woodlawn Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $172,000 | $6,000 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $177 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $168 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $598 | $21,800 | $1,200 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $563 | $21,800 | $1,200 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $130 | $21,800 | $1,200 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $214 | $21,800 | $1,200 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,800 | $1,200 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,800 | $1,200 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map