6500 E Fremont Rd Shepherd, MI 48883
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 E Fremont Rd, Shepherd, MI 48883 and is currently estimated at $256,569, approximately $183 per square foot. 6500 E Fremont Rd is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Gill Diane L
Bought by
Mccreery Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Neuhaus and Nick
Bought by
Gill Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Siriani Family Trust
Bought by
Neuhaus Janelle and Neuhaus Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreery Michael | $208,000 | -- | |
| Gill Diane L | $190,000 | -- | |
| Neuhaus Janelle | $132,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |