NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6500 Golden Bear Loop W Park City, UT 84098

Estimated Value: $2,900,000 - $3,353,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,731 Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2020

Current estimated payment $18,620 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Loft
  • Great Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

The ONLY purpose built 5 bedroom villa in Promontory Club, this modern masterpiece is your sanctuary from the world. Perched high above the 9th fairway of the Jack Nicklaus course, this PROMONTORY HOMES Carson model is the epitome of sophistication. This particular Carson features a little extra, a private master suite, and 4 guest rooms with ensuite jack and jill bathrooms, plus an elegant great room with kitchen bar, and dining. East facing views with walls of glass open onto a beautiful covered patio overlooking the gorgeous Nicklaus golf course, providing the perfect atmosphere for elegant entertaining or luxurious evenings with family and friends. Upstairs you will find a loft, and office with a west facing deck featuring ski slope views. Promontory Club Membership Available by separate purchase per rules of Promontory Club.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Davis

BHHS Utah Properties - SV License #10691836-SA00 Listed on: 08/13/2020

BHHS Utah Properties - SV

Last Buyer's Agent

David Spinowitz

BHHS Utah Properties - SV License #11074965-SA00

BHHS Utah Properties - SV

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,620

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Gated Home
  • Natural State Vegetation
  • Sloped Lot

HOA Fees

  • $425 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Mountain Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,731 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Pnw-1-13

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (435) 333-4603
  • Villas At Painted Valley Subdivision

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,620

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$425 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Gated, Private Road
  • Study/Office/Den: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Subdivision Name: Villas at Painted Valley
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Mountain Contemporary, Multi-Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Contract Info:Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info:BankLender Owned: No
  • Property Info:Tax ID: Pnw-1-13
  • Property Info:Apx Taxes: 13620.0
  • Property Info:Tax Year2: 2019
  • Property Info:Access: Year Round
  • Property Description:Gradual Slope: Yes
  • Property Description:Natural Vegetation: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Available: Yes
  • Sewage:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Property Description:Adjacent Common Area Land: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Gated: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Property Info:Construction New: No
  • Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx SqFt Finished: 2731.0
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx Acres2: 0.53
  • Style:Mountain Contemporary: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Totals:Family Room7: 1
  • Room Totals:Fireplace8: 1
  • Room Totals:Dining Room7: 1
  • Room Totals:Great Room7: 1
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx Lot Size (SqFt)2: 23087.0
  • Style:Multi-Story: Yes
  • Room Totals:Loft7: 1
  • Cooling:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes
  • Room Totals:Laundry8: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR QUALIFIED Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Dryer Hookup2: Yes
  • Appliances:ENERGY STAR QUALIFIED Washer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Adjacent Common Area Land, Gradual Slope, Natural Vegetation
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • OtherParkTypeParkingSpaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Info:Parking Spaces Covered: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Furnace - Energy Star Rated, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Furnace - Energy Star Rated: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Air Conditioner: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace(s): Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 435-333-4603
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues: Yes
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues2: 425.0
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Dues Frequency: Monthly
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Contact: Logan Finnlayson
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Contact Phone: 435-333-4603
  • AssociationOccupant:Currently Occupied: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23087.0
  • Parcel #: Pnw-1-13
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13620.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
List Price
$1,890,000
Current Estimated Value
$3,144,734

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2019
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
List Price
$1,799,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Promontory Development Llc
Bought by
Case Robert R and Case Susan S

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2015
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
List Price
$1,385,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Promontory Development Llc
Bought by
Utah 7000 Cabins Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Readinger Andrew -- Metro National Title
Rochlin Investment Group Llc -- Summit Escrow & Title
Case Robert R -- Summit Escrow And Title
Jdmd Holdings Company Llc -- Summit Escrow & Title
Utah 7000 Cabins Llc -- Summit Escrow & Title
Promontory Development Llc -- Summit Escrow & Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $1,890,000 +5.1% $692 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 For Sale $1,799,000 +29.9% $659 / Sq Ft
12/19/2016 12/19/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Sale $1,385,000 -- $507 / Sq Ft
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,070 $3,000,000 $1,150,000 $1,850,000
2024 $22,065 $3,037,055 $1,000,000 $2,037,055
2023 $22,065 $3,805,582 $750,000 $3,055,582
2022 $16,676 $2,499,019 $650,000 $1,849,019
2021 $16,300 $1,972,947 $500,000 $1,472,947
2020 $14,005 $1,586,584 $500,000 $1,086,584
2019 $13,620 $1,425,543 $500,000 $925,543
2018 $13,620 $1,425,543 $500,000 $925,543
2017 $13,109 $1,425,543 $500,000 $925,543
2016 $2,655 $270,000 $270,000 $0
2015 $2,320 $230,000 $0 $0

Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12001511

Park City Board of REALTORS®

APN: PNW-1-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.