6500 June Bug Dr Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 June Bug Dr, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $263,040, approximately $166 per square foot. 6500 June Bug Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Brown Rapheal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,380
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Ventura 88 Llc
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rapheal R | $268,000 | Hb Title | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $793,800 | Hb Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Rapheal R | $9,380 | |
| Open | Brown Rapheal R | $263,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $214,527 | $27,000 | $187,527 |
| 2024 | $321 | $27,000 | $27,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $309 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $279 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map