6500 Menlo Way Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $220,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 Menlo Way, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $210,414, approximately $133 per square foot. 6500 Menlo Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Bentz Brian
Bought by
Bentz Brian and Bentz Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Bennett Lee and Carroll Donna S
Bought by
Bentz Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,824
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentz Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bentz Brian | $92,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bentz Brian | $90,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $53,950 | $10,150 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $53,950 | $10,150 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $53,950 | $10,150 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $37,160 | $7,000 | $30,160 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $37,160 | $7,000 | $30,160 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $37,160 | $7,000 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $31,310 | $7,000 | $24,310 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $31,310 | $7,000 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $31,310 | $7,000 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $29,030 | $7,000 | $22,030 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $29,030 | $7,000 | $22,030 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $29,030 | $7,000 | $22,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,200 | $8,750 | $23,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map