Seller's Agent in 2021
Lakynn Harris
Blue Ink Real Estate
(501) 650-0419
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $178,000
Charming home in a quiet neighborhood located off of Ridgeway. New flooring and well maintained. Close to JRMC and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Tiffany | -- | -- | |
| Sewald Carl M | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Tiffany | $107,211 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | For Sale | $140,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Price Changed | $140,000 | +3.7% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $25,470 | $2,400 | $23,070 |
| 2024 | $905 | $25,470 | $2,400 | $23,070 |
| 2023 | $980 | $25,470 | $2,400 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $904 | $20,870 | $1,600 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $904 | $20,870 | $1,600 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $904 | $20,870 | $1,600 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $904 | $20,870 | $1,600 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $929 | $20,870 | $1,600 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $940 | $21,040 | $1,600 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $940 | $21,040 | $1,600 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $877 | $21,040 | $1,600 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,040 | $1,600 | $19,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lakynn Harris
Blue Ink Real Estate
(501) 650-0419
81 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lasheia Foots-Madden
RE/MAX
(870) 718-6522
66 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 21002969
APN: 930-33115-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.