6500 State Road 46 E Batesville, IN 47006
Estimated Value: $282,322 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 State Road 46 E, Batesville, IN 47006 and is currently estimated at $290,161, approximately $205 per square foot. 6500 State Road 46 E is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $170,500 | $49,300 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $827 | $156,400 | $49,400 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $880 | $156,300 | $49,300 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $907 | $158,600 | $49,200 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $992 | $164,700 | $49,200 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $985 | $165,600 | $49,200 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $147,000 | $49,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $868 | $146,700 | $49,300 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $844 | $146,700 | $49,300 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map