NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6500 W Henrietta Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $543,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,529 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $625,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,673 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Secluded Lot

About This Home

As of March 2022

WOW!! STUNNING!! You will LOVE it!! Top of the line everything. New white kitchen with granite or quartz countertops, breakfast bar, stainless appliances and more. New baths, hardwoods, most windows and so much more. Very open and bright. Dramatic 2 story great room with wall of glass and floor to ceiling stone fireplace. 1st floor owners suite. 1st floor den with closet could be 4th bedroom. Set back from road on 2.26 beautiful, private, acres with long range view. Heated 3.5 car garage with water. Trex deck and screened gazebo. Generator transfer switch. Cameras, driveway has solar light poles. FABULOUS , MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Leasure

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30LE1170357 Listed on: 10/29/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 2.27 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 0x600
  • Secluded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,529 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-202-010-0002-065-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,756

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Builder Model: Jessie Willis
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Secluded
  • Directions: Between Erie Station and Martin Rds much closer to Martin. The house sits well back from the road the driveway is to the left of 6524 West Henrietta as you face it.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-202-010-0002-065-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 0X600
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9756.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Michael Berardi
Bought by
Mike Berardi Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$530,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2021
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
West Sunset Development Llc
Bought by
Dimaria Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Moore Jack W and Moore Kathy V
Bought by
Maria Albert Di and Maria Everly Di

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Moore George E
Bought by
Moore John W and Moore George E

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mike Berardi Revocable Living Trust -- Simplifile (Recording Service)
Berardi Property Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Dimaria Albert -- Chicago Title
Maria Albert Di $300,000 None Available
Moore John W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $625,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Off Market $625,000 -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $599,900 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,106 $542,000 $91,000 $451,000
2024 $10,106 $383,200 $72,900 $310,300
2023 $9,971 $383,200 $72,900 $310,300
2022 -- $340,100 $29,800 $310,300
2021 $6,798 $312,000 $29,800 $282,200
2020 $5,293 $300,000 $29,800 $270,200
2019 $5,293 $300,000 $29,800 $270,200
2018 $5,293 $293,600 $29,800 $263,800
2017 $5,282 $293,600 $29,800 $263,800
2016 -- $293,600 $29,800 $263,800
2015 -- $293,600 $29,800 $263,800
2014 -- $293,600 $29,800 $263,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1375467

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200 202.01-2-65

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.