6500 Wild Plum Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $810,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,102
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 Wild Plum Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $750,867, approximately $242 per square foot. 6500 Wild Plum Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sambolin Sara and Gonzalez Ruiz Marcos L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,142
Outstanding Balance
$428,523
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Sed Maryland Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sambolin Sara | $499,185 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $174,801 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sambolin Sara | $490,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $686,800 | $125,700 | $561,100 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $632,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $523,300 | $125,700 | $397,600 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $514,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,967 | $506,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $497,600 | $110,700 | $386,900 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $110,700 | $110,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map