6501 Colonial Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 Colonial Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $224,193, approximately $188 per square foot. 6501 Colonial Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Pencille Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cuzzacrea Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,870
Outstanding Balance
$59,070
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,123
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuzzacrea Anthony R | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuzzacrea Anthony R | $88,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $196,000 | $18,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $183,300 | $18,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $155,000 | $18,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $115,000 | $6,600 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $115,000 | $6,600 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $110,000 | $6,600 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $110,000 | $6,600 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $100,000 | $6,600 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $85,000 | $6,600 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $6,600 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 | $8,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map