NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $556,000

7 Beds
4 Baths
3,205 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

Current estimated payment $3,529 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Updated triplex near JBER! One 3BD unit (remodeled 2022) - two 2BD units, including one updated in 2025. Remodeled units include new appliances, countertops, paint, carpet, heating system, and bathroom upgrades. Each unit pays its own gas and electric. The 3BD unit has private laundry; the two 2BD units share an onsite coin-op laundry. Current rents: 2BD $950, 2BD $1,500, 3BD $1,750.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Stone

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska License #4556 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 3,205 Sq Ft Home
  • Triplex
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ptarmigan Elementary School
  • Clark Middle School
  • Bartlett High School

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer
  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Directions: East on Debarr, Left on Turpin, Left on Donna, Property on right
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Living Area: 3205

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Carport, No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Multi Family Residential
  • Zoning: R2M

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$585,000
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$550,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Shankar Raju O and Shankar Babu
Bought by
Shankar Raju O and Shankar Babu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,250
Interest Rate
3.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Hartley Robert
Bought by
Shankar Raju and Shankar Babu

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Winkel Paul D and Eckrich Barbara S
Bought by
Hartley Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,883
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cedars Development Company Inc -- Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska)
Shankar Raju O -- United Title Guaranty
Shankar Raju -- --
Hartley Robert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shankar Raju O $270,250
Previous Owner Shankar Raju $255,200
Previous Owner Hartley Robert $267,883
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold -- -- --
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $585,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,112 $473,000 $91,800 $381,200
2024 $7,112 $440,500 $91,800 $348,700
2023 $6,848 $402,100 $91,800 $310,300
2022 $6,566 $389,900 $91,800 $298,100
2021 $6,361 $353,000 $91,800 $261,200
2020 $6,110 $359,400 $91,800 $267,600
2019 $5,813 $355,300 $91,800 $263,500
2018 $5,811 $354,300 $84,600 $269,700
2017 $5,733 $366,100 $84,600 $281,500
2016 $4,889 $364,500 $79,600 $284,900
2015 $4,889 $351,500 $79,600 $271,900
2014 $4,889 $336,200 $88,400 $247,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-14447

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 00609508000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.