6501 E Hill Dr Unit 105 Austin, TX 78731
Northwest Hills NeighborhoodHighlights
- Wooded Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Community Pool
- Doss Elementary School Rated A
- Wood Flooring
- 3-minute walk to Allen Park
About This Home
CALL and GO! A short-term or small pet can be negotiable. No carpets. Common laundry room, but electric stacked W/D in the 1st bathroom. Parking spot at B2. Nice private balcony unit open to the street. Close to HEB. The UT direct shuttle bus is within walking distance. Easy access to the Mopac highway.
Listing Agent
KnM Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 797-8309 License #0591683 Listed on: 01/12/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1968 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- West Facing Home
- Property has an invisible fence for dogs
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Flat Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,080 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $1,650
- Tenant pays for electricity, internet, pest control
- The owner pays for association fees, common area maintenance, gas, hot water, management, taxes, trash collection, water
- Negotiable Lease Term
- $75 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 01350108090000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- 150 Units
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $300
- Cats Allowed
- Small pets allowed
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -6.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Rent | $1,650 | -10.8% | -- | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Rented | $1,850 | +2.8% | -- | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Rent | $1,800 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Rented | $1,600 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | For Rent | $1,685 | +20.4% | -- | |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | Rented | $1,400 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | For Rent | $1,450 | +20.8% | -- | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Rented | $1,200 | -7.7% | -- | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | For Rent | $1,300 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2016 12/04/16 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $126,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2267941
- 6501 E Hill Dr Unit 125
- 6501 E Hill Dr Unit 121
- 6628 E Hill Dr
- 3013 W Terrace Dr
- 5932 Highland Hills Dr
- 6604 Lexington Rd
- 6611 Lexington Rd
- 6108 Shadow Valley Dr Unit A & B
- 6406 Shoal Creek Blvd
- 6739 Old Quarry Ln
- 6103 Janey Dr
- 5910 Marilyn Dr
- 6107 Bullard Dr Unit A
- 5905 Marilyn Dr
- 6821 Old Quarry Ln
- 6303 Shoal Creek Blvd
- 2908 Stoneway Dr
- 6201 Shoal Creek Blvd
- 6207 Shadow Mountain Dr
- 2806 Geraghty Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.